
Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic Sale
Virgin Atlantic Sale: Manchester to New York from £428 return
Virgin Atlantic cut return fares from London Heathrow, Manchester and Edinburgh to the US, the Caribbean, Mexico, South Africa and Seoul. The sale closed on 30 September 2026.
This sale ended on 30 Sep 2026. The details below are what Virgin Atlantic advertised at the time.
See live salesAt a glance
Virgin Atlantic · Virgin Atlantic Sale- Sale dates
- Book by 30 Sep
- Travel
- 1 Sep 2026 – 31 Aug 2027Travel dates vary by route within the 1 September 2026 to 31 August 2027 window.
- Cabins
- Economy, Premium economy, Business
- Source
- Official offer page (opens in a new tab)(flights.virginatlantic.com)Announced by Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic's sale ran until 30 September 2026 for travel between 1 September 2026 and 31 August 2027. In Economy, Manchester to New York started at £428 return and London Heathrow to New York at £441, with Orlando, Miami, Los Angeles, Cancún, Atlanta and Las Vegas also on sale.
Premium fares started at £1,148 return (Manchester to Atlanta), and Upper Class at £1,541 return (London Heathrow to Seoul).
Before you book
Only selected routes and dates sold at these prices, and seats at the sale fare were limited. The sale has now closed, so check current fares on virginatlantic.com (opens in a new tab)(virginatlantic.com).
Fares
The airline's advertised “from” fares when we published, in the currency it quoted.
Edinburgh to Orlando
Premium economyReturn£1,447Premium
London Heathrow to Seoul
BusinessReturn£1,541Upper Class
Lowest return fare we've seen (any airline, last 30 days): £1,758, found 4 Oct
London Heathrow to Cape Town
BusinessReturn£1,649Upper Class
London Heathrow to Cancún
Premium economyReturn£1,249Premium
London Heathrow to New York
EconomyReturn£441London Heathrow to Orlando
EconomyReturn£441London Heathrow to Miami
EconomyReturn£445London Heathrow to Los Angeles
EconomyReturn£449London Heathrow to Cancún
EconomyReturn£548Manchester to Atlanta
Premium economyReturn£1,148Premium
Manchester to New York
EconomyReturn£428Manchester to Orlando
EconomyReturn£429Manchester to Atlanta
EconomyReturn£450Manchester to Las Vegas
EconomyReturn£673
| From | To | Cabin | One way / return | Airline's fare | Lowest return fare we've seen (any airline, last 30 days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edinburgh | Orlando | Premium economy | Return | £1,447Premium | None |
| London Heathrow | Seoul | Business | Return | £1,541Upper Class | £1,758found 4 Oct |
| London Heathrow | Cape Town | Business | Return | £1,649Upper Class | None |
| London Heathrow | Cancún | Premium economy | Return | £1,249Premium | None |
| London Heathrow | New York | Economy | Return | £441 | None |
| London Heathrow | Orlando | Economy | Return | £441 | None |
| London Heathrow | Miami | Economy | Return | £445 | None |
| London Heathrow | Los Angeles | Economy | Return | £449 | None |
| London Heathrow | Cancún | Economy | Return | £548 | None |
| Manchester | Atlanta | Premium economy | Return | £1,148Premium | None |
| Manchester | New York | Economy | Return | £428 | None |
| Manchester | Orlando | Economy | Return | £429 | None |
| Manchester | Atlanta | Economy | Return | £450 | None |
| Manchester | Las Vegas | Economy | Return | £673 | None |
Fine print
Return fares only; one-way trips not included. Minimum and maximum stay rules apply. Selected routes and departure dates only, with limited seats. Children pay 75% of the adult fare. Book by 30 September 2026.
Sources
- AirlineVirgin Atlantic (opens in a new tab)(flights.virginatlantic.com)
